Beneficiary Review Committees

The Committees that ensure we work with the right partners, and measure our impact. We’d like to thank our Current Members: 

New South Wales

  • Chris Davis, The GPT Group (Chair) 
  • Rowan Griffin, Lendlease 
  • Monica Loeffler, Charter Hall 
  • James Patterson, Cushman & Wakefield 
  • Zoe Robinson, Office of the Advocate for Children and Young People 
  • Mark Sheldon, Group GSA 
  • Jamie Toko, AMP Capital 

Queensland

  • Ben Slack, Urbis (Chair) 
  • Jeff Merchant, Norman Disney & Young 
  • Tim Morgan, Cox Architects 
  • Mahoney Smith, Clyde & Co. 
  • Jacob Swan, JLL 

Victoria

  • Tim Slattery, APN Property Group (Chair) 
  • Daryl Browning, ISPT 
  • Barry Brakey 
  • Wendy Brakey 
  • Peter Small, Urbis 

PIF House Committees

The Committees that are instrumental to building projects. We’d like to thank our Current Members: 

New South Wales

  • Nicholle Sparkes, Frasers Property Australia (Chair) 
  • Joel Barnett, Ganellen 
  • Ashesh Dalal 
  • Peter Dally, Muller Partnership 
  • Simon Gobbo, Parkview Group 
  • Shane Hannah, Mirvac 
  • Cathy HayesCPB Contractors 
  • Penny Lloyd, The GPT Group 
  • Paul Reidyfitzpatrick + partners 
  • Martin Robinson, Lendlease 
  • Shane Strong, Infinity Constructions Group 
  • Adina Toumi-Cussinet, Laing O’Rourke 
  • Breellen Warry, Holding Redlich 
  • Steve Watson, Steve Watson and Partners 
  • Andrew Wilson, AJW Interiors 

Victoria

  • Sarah BloomFrasers Property Australia (Chair) 
  • Daryl BrowningISPT 
  • Antony BlackshawHenley Properties  
  • Barry Brakey 
  • Wendy Brakey 
  • Monica Fontaine, Built
  • Peter IngeZig Inge Group 
  • Steve Lee, Growth Point
  • Adele LevingeDennis Family Office 
  • Brian McGovernCBUS 

Future Leaders Committees

The place to meet other early-career professionals from across the industry who want to make a difference. We’d like to thank our Current Members: 

New South Wales

  • Karl Davis, Qualitas (Co-Chair) 
  • Jessica Evans, MPA Group (Co-Chair) 
  • Tass Assarapin, Mitchell Brandtman 
  • Loren Blumgart, Brookfield 
  • Josh Bush, Colliers International 
  • Jessica Gould, Construction Assignments 
  • Amy Johnson, EY 
  • Brad Johnson, Aurecon 
  • Sophie Kelly, Multiplex 
  • Michael Mayers, S4B Studio 
  • Samantha Miller, Dexus 
  • Aisling Mullaney, Top Knot Carpentry 
  • Holly Pearce, Gough Recruitment 
  • Courtney Ross, AMP 
  • Lauren Sharp, Architectus 
  • Rebecca Smith, Lendlease 
  • Priscilla Tran, City West Housing 
  • Cameron Gardiner, Cushman and Wakefield
  • Morgan Foulsham, Minter Ellison
  • Stephaine Skevington, Plenary Group

Queensland

  • Guy Stafford, Raine & Horne Commercial (Chair) 
  • Aysha Axtell, Wilkhahn 
  • Luke Chalmers, Chalmers Partners 
  • Josh Clarke, Destination Gold Coast Consortium 
  • Amy Dickinson, Charter Hall 
  • Lucy Ebzery, Mirvac 
  • Lee Gio, Professional Caliber Security 
  • Tryphena Hunter, Kane Constructions 
  • Nick Loannou, Professional Caliber Security 
  • Avril Pretorius, Property Network Australia 
  • Maddy Sharp-Doepel, Destination Gold Coast Consortium 
  • Peter Tarlinton, Place Design Group 
  • Jamie Thorpe, Arete Australia 
  • Alanah Woods, Charter Hall 
  • Dirk van der Kamp, John Gaskell Planning Consultants
  • Kobus Van Der Vyver, Urbis

Victoria

  • Robert Zeidaks, PwC (Chair) 
  • Nathaniel Adams, Qualitas 
  • Jayden Ameresekere, EY 
  • Andrew Borley, Mirvac 
  • Bianca Christensen, Rider Levett Bucknall 
  • Chelsea Crichton MPA 
  • Ashley Duster, Oliver Hume 
  • Adam Flint, Dexus 
  • Darcy Frawley, CBRE 
  • Scott Johnston, APN Property Group 
  • Rosemary Ley, Turner & Townsend Thinc 
  • Richard Ventura, JLL 
  • Sam Wood, EY 
  • Yinnie Xiao, Qualitas 

PAExclusive Committees

The PAEXclusive committee brings together the EAs, PAs and Administrative Support staff to support PIF in delivering initiatives such as our Chocs 4 Socks and Toiletries. Campaign.  For that we’d like to thank our Current Members: 

Queensland

  • Rebecca Sully, Boulder Capital (Chair) 
  • Libby Cathro, Lambert & Rehbein 
  • Rebecca Hunter, Cox Architecture 
  • Hannah Jonker, Colliers International 
  • Paige Lee, Cox Architecture 
  • Lyn Matthews, Friend of the Foundation 
  • Kristina Newell, Lancini Group 
  • Jess Roy, Colliers International 

To put forward your expression of interest in joining a committee, please email Claudia Ferrari: cferrari@pif.com.au